Relocate Awards 2015-2016

This year's shortlist

We are thrilled to announce the shortlist for this year's Relocate Awards.

Our team of independent judges will choose the overall winner for each of the ten categories.

The award winners will be announced and presented with their trophies at the black-tie Gala Dinner on Thursday 19 May.

This prestigious event is being held for the first time in the acclaimed City of London venue, The Brewery.

Now in its 9th year, the occasion is the highlight of the calendar to celebrate success and honour the industry’s winners.

Book a table now to ensure a seat at the premier networking event of 2016.

Sponsorship opportunities are available. Call +44 (0)1892 891334 or email

THE SHORTLIST

1. Technological Innovation

  • Allianz Worldwide Care
  • Cornerstone Relocation Group
  • Going-there Global Destination Services
  • ICUnet.AG
  • MoveAssist International
  • MOVE Guides
  • Plus Relocation
  • UrbanBound

2. HR Team of the Year

Sponsored by Altair Global

(To be announced)

3. Outstanding HR and Supplier Partnership

Sponsored by BridgeStreet Global Hospitality

  • AIReS
  • Equus Software & Cargill Mobility Team
  • Maritime and Coastguard Agency & Lexicon Relocation
  • Smith Stone Walters
  • Unilever & Crown World Mobility

4. Best Relocation Management Company

  • AIRes
  • Altair Global
  • Cartus
  • Cornerstone Relocation Group
  • MSI Global Talent Solutions
  • Nexus Property Solutions

5. Best Serviced Apartment Provider

  • BridgeStreet Global Hospitality
  • Cheval Residences
  • Marlin Apartments
  • Oakwood Asia Pacific
  • SilverDoor
  • Skyline Worldwide Serviced Apartments
  • The Ascott Limited

6. Immigration Team of the Year

  • Emigra Worldwide
  • ICUnet. AG
  • Intermark Relocation
  • Newland Chase
  • Pro-Link GLOBAL
  • Santa Fe Immigration Services
  • Smith Stone Walters

7. Best International Removals Provider

  • Bournes Relocation Solutions

  • GB Liners
  • Oceanair International Movers

  • Pickfords Move Management Limited

  • Suddath
  • The Paxton Companies

8. Excellence in Employee and Family Support

Sponsored by ACS International Schools

  • Aperian Global

  • Cartus
  • Educatus
  • Elite Executive Services

  • Enjoy Education

  • FOCUS
  • 
IMPACT Group / Klarna International

  • Management Mobility Consulting

9. Destination Services Provider of the Year

Sponsored by Denstone College

  • Bournes Relocation Solutions
  • Dwellworks
  • Formula Group (Formula Corporate Solutions India)
  • Global Adjustments Services
  • Management Mobility Consulting
  • Relocation Services Strohmayer GmbH
  • Relocation Support Services
  • R3Location Limited

10. Exceptional Contribution to Relocation

Sponsored by Pro-Link GLOBAL

  • Laura May Carmack – AIReS
  • Chris Debner – Strategic Global Mobility Advisory
  • Andy Lapham – Nexus Property Solutions